Peppermint 100% Pure Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil-32oz
Peppermint Japanese Essential Oil has long been credited as being useful in combating stomach ailments. It is also viewed as an antispasmodic and antimicrobial agent. Of course, most people will associate it with being a flavoring or scenting agent in foods, beverages, skin and hair care products (where it has a cooling effect by constricting capillaries and helping with bruises and sore joints), as well as soaps and candles. This is largely due to its menthol content typically 85%
Average Customer Review:
( 1 customer reviews )
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other customers.
Most Helpful Customer Reviews
6 of 6 found the following review helpful:
BEWARE...THIS STORE IS SELLING CORNMINT OIL AS PEPPERMINT OILNov 27, 2010
By RYAN I PURCHASED WHAT IS SUPPOSED TO BE PEPPERMINT OIL (MENTHA PIPERITA)BUT RECEIVED CORNMINT OIL (MENTHA ARVENSIS) INSTEAD . BUYERS BEWARE!!! WONT KEEP RODENTS AWAY.
* Estimated shipping rate for US 48 states. Final rate calculated at checkout.